Skip to content ↓
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School

St Teresa's Catholic Primary School

    Love

    Accept

    Respect

    Reflect

School Staff

Teaching Staff

                                                                          Headteacher      Mrs Nuala Cashell

                                                        Deputy Headteacher      Mrs Fay Morris                                              

                                                   Pupil Support Manager      Mrs Sue Fuller

                                                                                 SENDCO      Miss Tracey Baker

                                                         Class Teacher Year 6      Mrs Annie Darby (Reading and Computing Lead)

                                              Progress Assistant Year 6      Mrs Paula Gannon

                                                         Class Teacher Year 5      Mr Jacques Bottjer (Writing  and History Lead)

                                              Progress Assistant Year 5      Mrs Angela Paton

                                                         Class Teacher Year 4      Miss Laura Joyce

                                               Progress Assistant Year 4      Mrs Lyn Asker

                                                         Class Teacher Year 3      Miss Tracey Baker (Science Lead)

                                              Progress Assistant Year 3      Mrs Jain Brewster

                                                      Class   Teacher Year 2      Miss Neive O'Hart

                                            Progress Assistant Year 2      Miss Cheryl Aldridge

                                                       Class Teacher Year 1      Mrs Janet Penn (Geography Lead)

                                            Progress Assistant Year 1      Mrs Jenny Gilbert

                                                                                         HLTA       Mrs Debbie Green

                                            Progress Assistant Year 1      Mrs Lynn Carr

                                            Progress Assistant Year 1     Mrs Lenka Walker

                                             Class Teacher Early Years    Mrs Faye Gillings (R.E. Lead)

                                                                                                          Miss Adele Spence 

                                Progress Assistant Early Years      Mrs Jane Crocker                 

               Progress Assistant Aspire Programme     Mrs Lynn Asker

                                                            Nursery Manager      Ms Adele Spence

                                                                                                          Mrs Ellie Kirby

                                      Progress Assistant Nursery      Mrs Tracey Kirwin 

                                      Progress Assistant Nursery      Ms Simone O'Brien 

                                                           SLCN Practitioner      Mrs Kerry Jago

                                                                     Sports Coach      Mr Rhys Fatt

                                                                                 Administrative Staff

                                          School Business Manager      Mrs Donna Pearson

                                                           Finance Assistant      Mrs Clare Smith

                            Finance Assistant/Receptionist       Mrs Pauline Calladine

                                          Admissions/Receptionist       Mrs Gill Aldridge

                                                                                        Midday Staff

                                                                                       Mrs Lynn Carr

                                                                                       Mrs Lisa Cross

                                                                                      Mrs Ada Bishop

                                                                                    Mrs Maria Urwin

                                                                                            Premises

                                                                           Caretaker       Mr Michael Morris

                                                                             Cleaners        Ms Lisa Cross

                                                                                                         Mrs Deborah Green

                                                        Catering Manager        Mrs Danielle Dowdell

                                                      Catering Assistant          Mrs Amanda Heard